The Committee

Say hi to our lovely committee for the academic year 2021/2022

123308208_831947554242490_2499255491450643652_n

Anna Byrne

Chair

Adam Carter

Secretary

Karim El Reweny

Web & Tracker

DC55D88E-9B73-4704-9C56-202E4EAA26EC

Alex La Fleur

Treasurer

Lauren Coldrick

External Relations

alfie-committee

Alfie Downs

Logistics

jess-committee

Jess Decamps

EEI

Chris Manley

Charities Officer

joe-committee

Joe Johnson

Design

Alex Whitham

Socials

noah-committee

Noah Butler

Publicity

doug-committee

Doug Benson

Communications

Adam Higham-Naylor

Sponsorship

Past Committee Members

Committee Members 2020/21 – Krakow 

  • Joe Gilbert – Chair
  • Jessie Davis Durham – Vice Chair
  • Chloe – Treasurer
  • Luke – Logistics
  • Anna Hobin – Communications
  • Zoe – Fundraising & Charities
  • Shaun Rafael Cassini – Web & Tracker
  • Will Ridgeon – Design
  • Anna Byrne – Social Sec
  • Beth – EEI

Committee Members 2019/20 – Transylvania

  • Tom Imerson – Chair
  • Luke Nash – Vice Chair
  • Elliot Lisle – Secretary
  • James Welch – Treasurer
  • Richard Lally – Logistics
  • Sam Bourke – Logistics
  • Alexis Wickison – External Relations
  • Ben Taylor – Publicity
  • Anna Hobin – Publicity
  • Will Ridgeon – Charities
  • Leo Russell Moore – Fundraising
  • Rachel Mckinlay – Sponsorship
  • Warren Hanson – Web & Tracker
  • Adam Carter – Design
  • Jessie Davis Durham – Social Sec
  • Joe Gilbert – EEI
  • Amelia Jackson-Reed – Pres & Editorial

Committee Members 2018/19 – Cluj

  • Lewis Hayes – Chair
  • Adam Carter – Vice Chair
  • Holly Clarke – Secretary
  • Rachel McKinlay – Treasurer
  • Lizzy Pettit – Logistics
  • Sally-Anne Van Der Linden – Logistics
  • James Welch – External Relations
  • Tom Ireson – Publicity
  • Jaime Maddock – Publicity
  • Ed Shaw – Charities
  • Antony Michaelides – Fundraising
  • James Kyle – Sponsorship
  • Hari Krishna – Web & Tracker
  • Danni Birtles – Design
  • Elliot Lisle – Social Sec
  • Luke Nash – EEI
  • Amelia Jackson-Reed – Pres & Editorial

Committee Members 2017/18 – Split

  • Caspar Way – Chair
  • Maddie Sinclair – Vice Chair
  • Esther Hyde – Secretary
  • Theo Walkley-Bartlett – Treasurer
  • Jakub Krajewski – Logistics
  • Martha Patrick – Logistics
  • Emily Darroch – External Relations
  • Lewis Hayes – Publicity
  • Marianne Mooney – Publicity
  • Harry Stoker – Charities
  • Lilian Jones – Fundraising
  • Holly Clarke – Sponsorship
  • Warren Hanson – Web & Tracker
  • Matt Holmes – Design
  • Adam Carter – Social Sec
  • Kelsey Walters – EEI
  • Liam Mayo – Bummit Ambassadors Co-ordinator

Committee Members 2016/17 – Riga

 

  • Bobby Hardy – Chair
  • Briony Adshead – Vice Chair
  • Louis Ekoku – Secretary
  • Andrew Craigie – Treasurer
  • Clarissa Natel – Web Master
  • Sydney Samuels – Publicity
  • Esther Hyde – Publicity
  • Matt Holmes – Design
  • Chris Banks – Social Secretary
  • Maddie Sinclair – Sponsorship Officer
  • Rowan Jones – Charity Officer
  • Sam Meadowcroft – Fundraising Officer
  • Emma Hopley – External Relations
  • Caspar Way – EEI Officer
  • Tom Power – Logistics Officer
  • Oceane Bounan – Logistics Officer

Committee Members 2015/16 – Ljubljana

  • Andrew Craigie – Chair
  • Sophia Arthurs-Harnett – Secretary
  • Seb Van der Linden – Treasurer
  • Ben Couston – Web Master
  • Matt Barrett – Publicity
  • Louis Ekoku – Publicity
  • Matt Holmes – Design
  • Rowan Jones – Social Secretary
  • Jane Twine – Sponsorship Officer
  • Jamie Boughen – Charity Officer
  • Beth Fenna – Fundraising Officer
  • Briony Adshead – External Relations
  • Natalie English – EEI Officer
  • Bobby Hardy – Logistics Officer
  • Liam Barber – Logistics Officer
  • Alex Davidson – Bummit Ambassador

Committee Members 2014/15 – Bucharest

  • Harry Owens – Chair
  • Matt Barrett – Secretary
  • Callum Pattrick – Treasurer
  • Seb Van der Linden – Web Master
  • Olivia Doherty – Publicity
  • Alex Davidson – Publicity
  • Matt Gabe – Design
  • Hugo Lynch – Social Secretary
  • Jamie Boughen – Sponsorship Officer
  • Alex Monks – Charity Officer
  • Emily Gladman – Fundraising Officer
  • Rhiannon Leydon-Preece – External Relations
  • Sophia Arthurs-Hartnett – EEI Officer
  • Andrew Craigie – Logistics Officer
  • George Amos – Logistics Officer

Committee Members 2013/14 – Split

  • Adam Stokes – Chair
  • Callum Pattrick – Secretary
  • José Diaz de Aguilar – Treasurer
  • Matt Barrett – Web Master
  • Clio Symington – Publicity
  • Jack Burkill – Publicity
  • Dom Walker – Design
  • Willoughby Cosgrove – Social Secretary
  • Harry Owens – Sponsorship Officer
  • Seb Van der Linden – Charity Officer
  • Louise Shaw – Fundraising Officer
  • Emily Timcke – External Relations
  • Christy McMorrow – EEI Officer
  • Leo Crolla – Logistics Officer
  • Josie McQuillan – Logistics Officer
  • Lucy Bartrick – Ambassadors Coordinator

Committee Members 2012/13 – Vilnius

  • Sam Cook – Chair
  • Jenny Barnes – Secretary
  • Todd Burton – Treasurer
  • Iain Dodd – Web Master
  • Adam Stokes – Publicity
  • Scott Evans – Publicity
  • Dom Walker – Design
  • Ian Sutherland – Social Secretary
  • José Diaz de Aguiler – Sponsorship Officer
  • Alice Lord – Charity Officer
  • Mel Roberts – Fundraising Officer
  • Woz Arshad – Events Officer
  • Amelia Bell-Bentley – EEI Officer
  • Polly Lomas – Logistics Officer
  • Andy Curry – Logistics Officer
  • Dan Jenkinson – Bumtings Officer

Committee Members 2011/12 – Sofia

  • Madeleine Whitehead – Chair
  • Harry Jelley – Secretary
  • Gemma Popple – Treasurer
  • Iain Dodd – Web Master
  • Paul Nichols – Publicity
  • Sam Crocker – Publicity
  • Laura Willerton – Design
  • Calum Pattrick – Social Secretary
  • Samuel Bale – Sponsorship Officer
  • Josh Kettlewell – Sponsorship Officer
  • Sam Cook – Charity Officer
  • Louise Turner – Fundraising Officer
  • Amelia Bell-Bentley – General
  • Tom Holden – General
  • Todd Burton – General

Committee Members 2010/11 – Krakow

  • Robert Hughes – Chairman
  • Angela Adams – Finance Officer
  • Ian Morrissey – Webman
  • Samuel Bale – Publicity Officer
  • Lauren Kelly – Publicity Officer
  • Cassie Wilkins – Publicity Officer
  • Sarah Louise Hogg – Social Secretary
  • Chloé Brelsford – Sponsorship Officer
  • Tom Pindar – Sponsorship Officer
  • Madeleine Whitehead – Charity Officer
  • Nick Hall – The General
  • Jamie Robins – Veteran

Committee Members 2009/10 – Budapest

  • Tori Tori Harrison – Chair
  • Bethan Wellbrook – Treasurer
  • Russell Trafford – Web Guy
  • Dan Ascher – Publicity Officer
  • Jack Mecklenburgh – Publicity Officer
  • Siân Elizabeth – Social Sec
  • Katie Wellbrook – Sponsorship Coordinator
  • Trishy Regis – Charities Officer
  • Stu Dossett – Bummit Bible Editor
  • Andrew Ford-Marsden – Destinations
  • Robert Hughes – Translations
  • Jamie Robins – Safety Officer

Committee Members 2008/09 – Zadar

  • Nick Stanton – Chair
  • Yasmin Spoons – Secretary
  • Lee Nicholson – Treasurer
  • Nick Firth – Web Man
  • Emma Dobson – Publicity
  • Tori Harrison – Publicity
  • Harry Manley – Socials
  • Bethan Wellbrook – Business Liaison
  • Rachel Davies – Charities
  • Kate Bower – Destinations
  • Jamie Robins – Translations
  • Alex Vale – Safety

Committee Members 2004/05 – Bucharest

  • Matthew Guy – Chair
  • Sam Evans – Did Something
  • Rachel Thompson – Did Something
  • Helen Reid – Did Something
  • Helen English – Did Something
  • Amy Emmerson – Did Something
  • Simon Irving – Did Something
  • Neil Mason – Did Something
  • Mark Jones – Did Something
  • Gemma Dickinson – Did Something
  • Nick Gooch – Did Something
  • Ali Fletcher – Did Something